Linkomanija.Net

linkomanija.net
linkomanija receives about 55,000 unique visitors and 638,000 (11.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $440.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $355,721.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank linkomanija.net is ranked number 8,709 in the world and 0.011% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, Sweden and links to network IP address 88.80.28.163.

About - Linkomanija.Net

WRITE article about linkomanija.net

How many visitors does linkomanija.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
55,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,650,000
Daily Pageviews:
638,000 (11.60 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
8,709 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.011% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
157
Average Load Time:
(536 ms) 93 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Lithuania 75.9%78.1%15
United Kingdom 10.6%10.5%2152
Denmark 2.9%3.3%969
Ireland 2.1%0.7%1521
Norway 1.9%1.5%1423
United States 1.6%1.5%69711
Netherlands 1.4%1.6%5868
Germany 0.7%0.9%28688
Sweden 0.6%0.6%7336

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
linkomanija.net
99.96%99.98%11.7
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  5,805
Follow Links:
  5,688
Nofollow Links:
  117
Referring Domains:
  201
Referring IPs:
  195

Domain Overview

SEMrush linkomanija.net
Domain:
  linkomanija.net
Rank:
  642,514
Organic Keywords:
  23
Organic Traffic:
  720
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

linkomanija.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  56
Facebook shares:
  499
Facebook comments:
  197
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  752
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,291
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  37
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much linkomanija.net can earn?

Website Value:
$355,721.69
Daily Revenue:
$440.00
Monthly Revenue:
$13,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$160,600.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is linkomanija.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
88.80.28.163
ASN:
AS33837 
ISP:
PeRiQuito AB 
Server Location:
Stockholm
26
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 88.80.28.163

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Slaptažodis: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Prisiminti mane renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Pamiršau slaptažodį renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://linkomanija.net/
https://www.linkomanija.net/
https://www.linkomanija.net/login.php

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="username" type="text" name="username"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="password">Slaptažodis:</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="tos">Prisiminti mane</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internetas/Keitimasis failais

How did linkomanija.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.8.1
Date: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 20:58:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: https://www.linkomanija.net/
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 20:58:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 16
Connection: close
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=oeese4h7on33i1a1ls1c9jsmp4; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: login.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 20:58:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 4317
Connection: close
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=l387hhfpglggiglici0nstr727; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.linkomanija.net
Rname root.linkomanija.net
Serial Number 2014010301
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 88.80.28.163 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns2.linkomanija.net 3585
NS ns1.linkomanija.net 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-08-08
Domain Age:
12 years 5 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: LINKOMANIJA.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: AREVIK ARAKELYAN
Registrant Organization: Vitality International Investment
Name Server: NS1.LINKOMANIJA.NET
Name Server: NS2.LINKOMANIJA.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=LINKOMANIJA.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LINKOMANIJA.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.LINKOMANIJA.NET
Name Server: NS2.LINKOMANIJA.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-aug-2011
Creation Date: 08-aug-2003
Expiration Date: 08-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 01 Feb 2016 20:58:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

indianewstv.in
0 secs
ole777bola.com
50 secs
local***selfies.com
58 secs
sanskarnews.com
2 mins
citybibe.com
6 mins
hoja-de-vida.co
6 mins
mac-seo-tools.com
8 mins
tweetpilots.com
9 mins
programmetv.online
9 mins
gol20.ir
12 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
linkomanija.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.